Is OKONOMI SAUCE, OKONOMI Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT AND CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED RAISIN JUICE, MOLASSES, APPLE PUREE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PEACH PUREE, CONCENTRATED DATE JUICE, CARROT PUREE, SPICES, ONION PUREE, YEAST EXTRACT (YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN), KELP EXTRACT POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, KOMBU EXTRACT AND SALT), XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SHIITAKE POWDER, GARLIC POWDER
Check OKONOMI SAUCE, OKONOMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OKONOMI SAUCE, OKONOMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
OKONOMI SAUCE, OKONOMI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


