Is Oktoberfest Bavarian Style Marinade Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dried Onion (10%), Ground Smoked Paprika (10%), Salt, Maize Starch, Dried Garlic, Modified Maize Starch, Colour, Plain Caramel; Coriander Leaf, Coriander Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Rosemary, Dried Sage, Oregano Leaves, Thyme Leaves, Yeast Extract, Chilli Powder, Ground Cumin, Ground Mustard Seeds, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Cloves. Contains Mustard. It may also contain Barley, Celery, Milk, Soya, Sulpihtes and Wheat.

Check Oktoberfest Bavarian Style Marinade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
HerbaceousSavorySmokySpicy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrillingMeal Prep