Is Oktoberfest, Mustard Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, MUSTARD, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE.
Check Oktoberfest, Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oktoberfest, Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oktoberfest, Mustard is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping


