Is Olay Age Defying with Vitamin E Body Wash Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl oleate

glyceryl oleate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Eau, Petrolatum, Sodium Trideceth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Trideceth-3, Fragrance/Parfum, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Sodium Citrate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Glyceryl Oleate, Citric Acid, Disodium Edta, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.

Check Olay Age Defying with Vitamin E Body Wash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olay Age Defying with Vitamin E Body Wash is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth