Is Olay Anti-Wrinkle Instant Hydration Serum Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • butylene glycol
  • glycerin

butylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, dimethicone, glycerin, dimethicone crosspolymer, niacinamide, polymethylsilsesquioxane, polyethylene, panthenol, c13-14 alkane, dimethiconol, butylene glycol, oryza sativa bran oil extract, laminaria saccharina extract, cyclomethicone, acrylamide/sodium acryloyldimethyltaurate copolymer, laureth-4, acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, aminomethyl propanol, laureth-7, disodium edta, dmdm hydantoin, iodopropynyl butylcarbamate, phenoxyethanol, methylparaben, parfum, linalool, hexyl cinnamal, geraniol, citronellol, alpha-isomethyl ionone

Check Olay Anti-Wrinkle Instant Hydration Serum against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olay Anti-Wrinkle Instant Hydration Serum is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid