Is Olay Beauty Fluid Face Moisturiser & Neck Lotion, 24H Lightweight Moisturisation For Silky Soft And Smooth Skin, 200ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearyl alcohol
- cetyl alcohol
- glycerin
stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Ethylhexylglycerin, Tocopherol, Hydroxyacetophenone, Polyglycerin-6, Dimethicone, Dimethiconol, Sorbitan Oleate, Sorbitan Isostearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate, Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate, Ammonium Polyacrylate, Titanium Dioxide, C15-C19 Alkane, Alumina, Silica, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Benzoate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Salicylate, Hydroxycitronellal, Linalool, Limonene, Acetyl Cedrene, Terpineol, Isoeugenyl Acetate, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, Linalyl Acetate, CI 16035
Check Olay Beauty Fluid Face Moisturiser & Neck Lotion, 24H Lightweight Moisturisation For Silky Soft And Smooth Skin, 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Beauty Fluid Face Moisturiser & Neck Lotion, 24H Lightweight Moisturisation For Silky Soft And Smooth Skin, 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Olay Beauty Fluid Face Moisturiser & Neck Lotion, 24H Lightweight Moisturisation For Silky Soft And Smooth Skin, 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


