Is Olay Cleanse Gentle Foaming Face Cleanser, 6.7 fl oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerin, Sodium Myristoyl Sarcosinate, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Sodium Lauroamphoacetate, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Sodium Trideceth Sulfate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Polyquaternium-10, Phenoxyethanol, Cocamide MEA, Citric Acid, Laureth-10, Disodium EDTA, DMDM Hydantoin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract.

Check Olay Cleanse Gentle Foaming Face Cleanser, 6.7 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Olay Cleanse Gentle Foaming Face Cleanser, 6.7 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown