Is Olay Cleanse Gentle Foaming Face Cleanser, 6.7 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol distearate
- peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
- peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate
- glycerin
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Sodium Myristoyl Sarcosinate, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Sodium Lauroamphoacetate, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Sodium Trideceth Sulfate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Polyquaternium-10, Phenoxyethanol, Cocamide MEA, Citric Acid, Laureth-10, Disodium EDTA, DMDM Hydantoin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract.
Check Olay Cleanse Gentle Foaming Face Cleanser, 6.7 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Cleanse Gentle Foaming Face Cleanser, 6.7 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Olay Cleanse Gentle Foaming Face Cleanser, 6.7 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


