Is Olay Complete Moisturise & Glow Face And Neck Lotion For Sensitive Skin With SPF15, For Beautiful, Healthy Glowing Skin In Just 1 Day, 100ml Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • zea mays starch

zea mays starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Niacinamide, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Dimethicone, Zea Mays Starch, Isopropyl Isostearate, Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid, Octocrylene, Tocopheryl Acetate, Panthenol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Caprylyl Glycol, Dimethiconol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetearyl Alcohol, Laureth-7, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Arachidyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Polyacrylamide, Carbomer, Aminomethyl Propanol, PEG-100 Stearate, Ammonium Polyacrylate, Titanium Dioxide, 1, 2-Hexanediol, C13-14 Alkane, Phenoxyethanol

Check Olay Complete Moisturise & Glow Face And Neck Lotion For Sensitive Skin With SPF15, For Beautiful, Healthy Glowing Skin In Just 1 Day, 100ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olay Complete Moisturise & Glow Face And Neck Lotion For Sensitive Skin With SPF15, For Beautiful, Healthy Glowing Skin In Just 1 Day, 100ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown