Is Olay Fresh Outlast Body Wash White Strawberry & Mint Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycol distearate

glycol distearate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Eau, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Fragrance/Parfum, Niacinamide (Vitamin/Vitamine B3), Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Glycol Distearate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Disodium Edta, Panthenol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Red 33, Yellow 5.

Check Olay Fresh Outlast Body Wash White Strawberry & Mint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olay Fresh Outlast Body Wash White Strawberry & Mint is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Pescatarian? Olay Fresh Outlast Body Wash White Strawberry & Mint | Spoonful