Is Olay Regenerist Moisturiser Eye Lifting Serum Treatment Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 77491
- peg-100 stearate
- sodium peg-7 olive oil carboxylate
- butylene glycol
- +2 more
ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Niacinamide, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Panthenol, Polyethylene, Tocopheryl Acetate, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Allantoin, Dimethiconol, Butylene Glycol, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-4, Mica, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer, Laureth-4, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Laureth-7, Sodium PEG-7 Olive Oil Carboxylate, Disodium EDTA, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, PEG-100 Stearate, DMDM Hydantoin, Benzyl Alcohol, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Methylparaben, CI 77891, CI 77491, Caramel
Check Olay Regenerist Moisturiser Eye Lifting Serum Treatment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Regenerist Moisturiser Eye Lifting Serum Treatment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Olay Regenerist Moisturiser Eye Lifting Serum Treatment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


