Is Olay Regenerist Regenerating Serum, Fragrance-Free Light Gel Face Moisturizer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium peg-7 olive oil carboxylate
- allantoin
- glycerin
sodium peg-7 olive oil carboxylate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Niacinamide, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Polyethylene, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-4, Sodium PEG-7 Olive Oil Carboxylate, Allantoin, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Ceratonia Siliqua (Carob) Fruit Extract, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Polyacrylamide, DMDM Hydantoin, Dimethiconol, Laureth-4, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Aminomethyl Propanol, Laureth-7, Disodium EDTA, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate.
Check Olay Regenerist Regenerating Serum, Fragrance-Free Light Gel Face Moisturizer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Regenerist Regenerating Serum, Fragrance-Free Light Gel Face Moisturizer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Olay Regenerist Regenerating Serum, Fragrance-Free Light Gel Face Moisturizer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


