Is Olay Toner with Witch Hazel, 7.2 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- allantoin
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Alcohol Denat., Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (witch Hazel) Extract, Fragrance/Parfum, Allantoin, Menthyl Lactate, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Blue 1, Yellow 5.
Check Olay Toner with Witch Hazel, 7.2 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Toner with Witch Hazel, 7.2 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Olay Toner with Witch Hazel, 7.2 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


