Is Olay Total Effects 7 in 1 Anti-Ageing Day Moisturiser with Niacinamide & Vitamin C – 50ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-100 stearate
  • cetyl alcohol
  • stearic acid
  • caprylyl glycol
  • +2 more

peg-100 stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, Niacinamide, Isohexadecane, Dimethicone, Isopropyl Isostearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Panthenol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Caprylyl Glycol, Dimethiconol, Laureth-7, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Polyacrylamide, Citric Acid, PEG-100 Stearate, Ammonium Polyacrylate, Titanium Dioxide, C13-14 Alkane, 1, 2-Hexanediol, Alumina, Silica, Phenoxyethanol

Check Olay Total Effects 7 in 1 Anti-Ageing Day Moisturiser with Niacinamide & Vitamin C – 50ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olay Total Effects 7 in 1 Anti-Ageing Day Moisturiser with Niacinamide & Vitamin C – 50ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
CreamySmooth