Is Olay Total Effects 7 in 1 Anti-Ageing Day Moisturiser with Niacinamide & Vitamin C – 50ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-100 stearate
- cetyl alcohol
- caprylyl glycol
- tocopheryl acetate
- +2 more
peg-100 stearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Niacinamide, Isohexadecane, Dimethicone, Isopropyl Isostearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Panthenol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Caprylyl Glycol, Dimethiconol, Laureth-7, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Polyacrylamide, Citric Acid, PEG-100 Stearate, Ammonium Polyacrylate, Titanium Dioxide, C13-14 Alkane, 1, 2-Hexanediol, Alumina, Silica, Phenoxyethanol
Check Olay Total Effects 7 in 1 Anti-Ageing Day Moisturiser with Niacinamide & Vitamin C – 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Total Effects 7 in 1 Anti-Ageing Day Moisturiser with Niacinamide & Vitamin C – 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Olay Total Effects 7 in 1 Anti-Ageing Day Moisturiser with Niacinamide & Vitamin C – 50ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


