Is Olay Total Effects 7-in-1 CC Day Cream SPF15 Fair To Medium Shade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ci 77491
  • peg-100 stearate
  • ci 77492
  • cetyl alcohol
  • +4 more

ci 77491

Dietitian note

Sorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Niacinamide, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Dimethicone, Titanium Dioxide, Isopropyl Isostearate, Zea Mays Starch, Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid, Octocrylene, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Caprylyl Glycol, Dimethiconol, Laureth-7, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Arachidyl Alcohol, Polyacrylamide, Carbomer, Aminomethyl Propanol, PEG-100 Stearate, Ammonium Polyacrylate, C13-14 Alkane, 1.2-Hexanediol, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum, Benzyl Salicylate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, CI 77492, CI 77491, CI 77499

Check Olay Total Effects 7-in-1 CC Day Cream SPF15 Fair To Medium Shade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olay Total Effects 7-in-1 CC Day Cream SPF15 Fair To Medium Shade is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy