Is Olay Total Effects 7 in 1 Anti-Ageing BB Cream with SPF 15 – Medium to Dark – Tinted Moisturiser with Niacinamide & Vitamin C – Fights 7 Signs of Ageing for Younger-Looking Skin - 50ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ci 77491
  • peg-100 stearate
  • ci 77492
  • cetyl alcohol
  • +4 more

ci 77491

Dietitian note

Sorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Niacinamide, Dimethicone, Titanium Dioxide, Zea Mays Starch, Isopropyl Isostearate, Octocrylene, Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Panthenol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Caprylyl Glycol, Dimethiconol, Laureth-7, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Polyacrylamide, Carbomer, Aminomethyl Propanol, PEG-100 Stearate, Ammonium Polyacrylate, C13-14 Alkane, 1, 2-Hexanediol, Alumina, Silica, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum, Hexamethylindanopyran, Benzyl Salicylate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Trimethylbenzenepropanol, Pinene, Isoeugenyl Acetate, Citronellol, CI 77492, CI 77491, CI 77499

Check Olay Total Effects 7 in 1 Anti-Ageing BB Cream with SPF 15 – Medium to Dark – Tinted Moisturiser with Niacinamide & Vitamin C – Fights 7 Signs of Ageing for Younger-Looking Skin - 50ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olay Total Effects 7 in 1 Anti-Ageing BB Cream with SPF 15 – Medium to Dark – Tinted Moisturiser with Niacinamide & Vitamin C – Fights 7 Signs of Ageing for Younger-Looking Skin - 50ml is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth