Is Olay Total Effects 7 in 1 Anti-Ageing BB Cream with SPF 15 – Medium to Dark – Tinted Moisturiser with Niacinamide & Vitamin C – Fights 7 Signs of Ageing for Younger-Looking Skin - 50ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- ci 77492
- ci 77491
- peg-100 stearate
- isoeugenyl acetate
- +5 more
ci 77492
Dietitian notex
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Niacinamide, Dimethicone, Titanium Dioxide, Zea Mays Starch, Isopropyl Isostearate, Octocrylene, Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Panthenol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Caprylyl Glycol, Dimethiconol, Laureth-7, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Polyacrylamide, Carbomer, Aminomethyl Propanol, PEG-100 Stearate, Ammonium Polyacrylate, C13-14 Alkane, 1, 2-Hexanediol, Alumina, Silica, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum, Hexamethylindanopyran, Benzyl Salicylate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Trimethylbenzenepropanol, Pinene, Isoeugenyl Acetate, Citronellol, CI 77492, CI 77491, CI 77499
Check Olay Total Effects 7 in 1 Anti-Ageing BB Cream with SPF 15 – Medium to Dark – Tinted Moisturiser with Niacinamide & Vitamin C – Fights 7 Signs of Ageing for Younger-Looking Skin - 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Olay Total Effects 7 in 1 Anti-Ageing BB Cream with SPF 15 – Medium to Dark – Tinted Moisturiser with Niacinamide & Vitamin C – Fights 7 Signs of Ageing for Younger-Looking Skin - 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Olay Total Effects 7 in 1 Anti-Ageing BB Cream with SPF 15 – Medium to Dark – Tinted Moisturiser with Niacinamide & Vitamin C – Fights 7 Signs of Ageing for Younger-Looking Skin - 50ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable


