Is Olay Ultra Moisture Body Wash with Shea Butter, 22 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • peg-90m

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Petrolatum, Sodium Trideceth Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Lauroamphoacetate, Trideceth-3, Fragrance, Citric Acid, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Acrylonitrile/Methacrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Mineral Oil, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, PEG-90M, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Isopentane, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Glycerin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Panthenol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.

Check Olay Ultra Moisture Body Wash with Shea Butter, 22 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olay Ultra Moisture Body Wash with Shea Butter, 22 fl oz is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterIGAKrogerPick 'n SaveVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy