Is OLD BAY Coarse Blend Rub, 3.8 oz Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Spices, Herbs (Including Black Pepper, Red Pepper), Salt, Brown Sugar, Paprika
Check OLD BAY Coarse Blend Rub, 3.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD BAY Coarse Blend Rub, 3.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
OLD BAY Coarse Blend Rub, 3.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


