Is Old Bay Crab Cakes, 3 oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- cage-free non-gmo eggs
cage-free non-gmo eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crab, Dressing (Mayonnaise (Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil, Cage-free Non-gmo Eggs, Water, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tocopherols (Vitamin E)), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Turmeric, Spices), Lemon Juice, Seafood Seasoning (Salt, Spices And Paprika), Organic Worcestershire Sauce (Organic Vinegar, Organic Gluten-free Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans And Salt), Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spices), Cultured Maltodextrin, Cayenne Pepper), Panko Bread Crumbs, Old Bay Seasoning (Celery Salt, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Paprika, Spices), Lemon
Check Old Bay Crab Cakes, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Bay Crab Cakes, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old Bay Crab Cakes, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Patty


