Is OLD BAY Seasoning With Blackened - 1.75 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
spices (including paprika, celery seed, red pepper), salt, sugar & caramel color
Check OLD BAY Seasoning With Blackened - 1.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD BAY Seasoning With Blackened - 1.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
OLD BAY Seasoning With Blackened - 1.75 Oz is available at 10 retailers
VonsShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepSide Dish


