Is OLD BAY Seasoning With Garlic & Herb - 2.25 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- modified corn starch & natural flavor
modified corn starch & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic, Spices And Herbs (Including Paprika, Celery Seed, Red Pepper, Bay Leaves), Salt, Modified Corn Starch & Natural Flavor
Check OLD BAY Seasoning With Garlic & Herb - 2.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD BAY Seasoning With Garlic & Herb - 2.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
OLD BAY Seasoning With Garlic & Herb - 2.25 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


