Is Old Bay Spicy Crab Dip With Old Bay Hot Sauce, Spicy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- half & half cream
- reduced fat monterey jack cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- cheese blend
- +2 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HALF & HALF CREAM, CRAB MEAT, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), OLD BAY HOT SAUCE (HOT SAUCE (AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), SALT, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM), CHEESE BLEND (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLORING]), REDUCED FAT MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN), SHERRY WINE (WINE, SALT), MODIFIED STARCH, OLD BAY (CELERY SALT (SALT, CELERY SEED), SPICES), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY.
Check Old Bay Spicy Crab Dip With Old Bay Hot Sauce, Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Bay Spicy Crab Dip With Old Bay Hot Sauce, Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


