Is Old Bay with Lemon & Herb Seasoning, 3 Oz Shaker Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices And Herbs (Including Celery Seed, Red Pepper, And Bay Leaves), Citric Acid, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Solids, Calcium Silicate (Added To Make Free Flowing), Natural Flavor
Check Old Bay with Lemon & Herb Seasoning, 3 Oz Shaker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Bay with Lemon & Herb Seasoning, 3 Oz Shaker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old Bay with Lemon & Herb Seasoning, 3 Oz Shaker is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


