Is Old Brooklyn Mustards Spicy Pear Mostarda Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pears, Sugar, Original Ipa Mustard Full Batch (cider Vinegar, Yellow Mustard Seeds, Distilled Vinegar, Beer (water, Barley, Hops), Pickled Green Jalapeno Peppers, Brown Mustard Seed, Sugar, Kosher Salt, Turmeric, Kaffir Lime Leaf), Lemon Juice, Pure Vanilla Extract (vanilla Bean Extractives In Water And Alcohol (35%)), Ground Ghost Pepper. Contains: Wheat.

Check Old Brooklyn Mustards Spicy Pear Mostarda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySweetTangyFruity
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping