No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Old Chatham Yogurt, Sheep's Milk, Plain Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus.

Check Old Chatham Yogurt, Sheep's Milk, Plain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Chatham Yogurt, Sheep's Milk, Plain is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Old Chatham Yogurt, Sheep's Milk, Plain | Spoonful