Is Old Cheddar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNPASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, ANNATTO, MICROBIAL ENZYME. CONTAINS NO MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS

Check Old Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Cheddar is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep