Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Old Croc Australian Cheese - Smoked Sharp Cheddar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes (Vegetable Rennet), Natural Wood Smoke

Check Old Croc Australian Cheese - Smoked Sharp Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Croc Australian Cheese - Smoked Sharp Cheddar is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BSafewayWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleMeijerIGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavoryNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Old Croc Australian Cheese - Smoked Sharp Cheddar | Spoonful