Is OLD DOMINION, PEANUT BUTTER TOFFEE, CARAMEL APPLE, CARAMEL APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- rice brain oil
- natural flavors
rice brain oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, CARAMEL APPLE FLAVOR (POWDERED SUGAR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES [INCLUDING CINNAMON], APPLE JUICE SOLIDS, MALIC ACID, CANOLA OIL [PROCESSING AID], RICE BRAIN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE [PREVENT CAKING], BUTTER, SALT.
Check OLD DOMINION, PEANUT BUTTER TOFFEE, CARAMEL APPLE, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD DOMINION, PEANUT BUTTER TOFFEE, CARAMEL APPLE, CARAMEL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


