No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Old Dutch Crunchys Nacho Cheese Flavoured Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Bold nacho-cheese flavor and a coarse, crisp texture characterize this corn-chip snack, delivering a pronounced savory taste and sturdy crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, served with dips, or used as a crunchy topping for salads and casseroles. Some reviewers note an intense cheese seasoning and consistently crunchy bite.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Cheddar Cheese, Corn Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Tomato Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Spice Extractives, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate. Contains: Milk.

Check Old Dutch Crunchys Nacho Cheese Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Old Dutch Crunchys Nacho Cheese Flavoured | Spoonful