Is Old Dutch Dutch Crunch Sweet Onion Kettle Potato Chips, Sweet Onion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check Old Dutch Dutch Crunch Sweet Onion Kettle Potato Chips, Sweet Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch Dutch Crunch Sweet Onion Kettle Potato Chips, Sweet Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Lay's Classic Potato Chips 1 oz. bag
About this product
Chips · Pouch


