Is Old Dutch Humpty Dumpty BBQ RINGOLOS Potato Snack Rings Gluten Free?

Description
Old Dutch Humpty Dumpty BBQ Ringolos potato snack rings are a delightful poppable snack option. These rings are bursting with a delicious and satisfying crunch. Made with natural flavors and colors, they provide a guilt-free snacking experience. Furthermore, they are gluten-free, catering to those with dietary restrictions. The product's details highlight its commitment to using natural ingredients and providing a flavorful snacking experience. While there is no specific information available about what people say about the product, their high-quality ingredients and delicious taste are likely to be appreciated by snack enthusiasts. In summary, Old Dutch Humpty Dumpty BBQ Ringolos potato snack rings offer a tasty and wholesome snacking option with their natural flavors, gluten-free nature, and satisfying crunch.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavour
natural smoke flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Old Dutch Humpty Dumpty BBQ Ringolos potato snack rings are a delightful poppable snack option. These rings are bursting with a delicious and satisfying crunch. Made with natural flavors and colors, they provide a guilt-free snacking experience. Furthermore, they are gluten-free, catering to those with dietary restrictions. The product's details highlight its commitment to using natural ingredients and providing a flavorful snacking experience. While there is no specific information available about what people say about the product, their high-quality ingredients and delicious taste are likely to be appreciated by snack enthusiasts. In summary, Old Dutch Humpty Dumpty BBQ Ringolos potato snack rings offer a tasty and wholesome snacking option with their natural flavors, gluten-free nature, and satisfying crunch.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes, Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Sugar, Cornstarch, Corn Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Monoglycerides, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Torula Yeast, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Molasses Powder, Sulphites, Natural Smoke Flavour, Bht. Contains Sulphites.
Check Old Dutch Humpty Dumpty BBQ RINGOLOS Potato Snack Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch Humpty Dumpty BBQ RINGOLOS Potato Snack Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Old Dutch Humpty Dumpty BBQ RINGOLOS Potato Snack Rings is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


