Is Old Dutch Restaurante Salsa Con Queso Pescatarian?

Description
Restaurant-style dip offers a smooth, creamy texture with mild, savory flavor and subtle spice. Commonly used as a chip dip, topping for nachos, or sauce for tacos and burritos. Customer reviews frequently note reliable consistency, convenient resealable packaging, and agreeable heat level suitable for family gatherings and everyday snacking often.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Restaurant-style dip offers a smooth, creamy texture with mild, savory flavor and subtle spice. Commonly used as a chip dip, topping for nachos, or sauce for tacos and burritos. Customer reviews frequently note reliable consistency, convenient resealable packaging, and agreeable heat level suitable for family gatherings and everyday snacking often.
Ingredients
Water, Monterey Jack Cheese, Milk Ingredients, Vegetable Oil, Red Bell Peppers, Modified Corn Starch, Diced Tomatoes, Sugar (com Maltodextrin), Green Chili Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavours, Salt, Datem, Sodium Alginate, Annatto. Contains: Milk.
Check Old Dutch Restaurante Salsa Con Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch Restaurante Salsa Con Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR SALSA CON QUESO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
Rico's Premium Salsa de Queso Adged Cheddar Cheese Sauce 15 oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


