Is Old Dutch Restaurante Style Mexican Street Corn Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ground yellow corn, canola and/or sunflower oil, corn maltodextrin, contains 2% or less of: salt, garlic powder, onion powder, spices, tomato powder, natural flavor (contains lime), paprika (color), sugar, citric acid.
Check Old Dutch Restaurante Style Mexican Street Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch Restaurante Style Mexican Street Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


