Is Old Dutch Sour Cream 'n Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream solids
- milk
- modified milk
sour cream solids
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Potatoes, Vegetable oil, Modified milk ingredients, High oleic sunflower oil, Salt, Dehydrated onion, Sour cream solids, Sugar, Yeast extract, Dehydrated parsley, Citric acid, Natural flavour, Sodium phosphate, Silicon dioxide. Contains: Milk.
Check Old Dutch Sour Cream 'n Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch Sour Cream 'n Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


