Is Old Dutch White Cheddar Flavor Tender White Popcorn, White Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural flavors
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL, BLUE CHEESE FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID.
Check Old Dutch White Cheddar Flavor Tender White Popcorn, White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch White Cheddar Flavor Tender White Popcorn, White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


