Is Old El Paso Fajita Tortilla Wraps 10 pack Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, mildly savory flour tortillas present a pliable, slightly chewy texture that heats evenly, making them suitable for tacos, burritos, wraps and quesadillas. Reviewers commonly cite consistent size and convenience of bulk packaging; some report occasional tearing or dryness, while others praise flexibility and reliable hold for filled meal preparations.

Description
Soft, mildly savory flour tortillas present a pliable, slightly chewy texture that heats evenly, making them suitable for tacos, burritos, wraps and quesadillas. Reviewers commonly cite consistent size and convenience of bulk packaging; some report occasional tearing or dryness, while others praise flexibility and reliable hold for filled meal preparations.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (61%), Water, Humectant (Glycerin), Vegetable Oil, Wheat Gluten, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Dextrose, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Food Acids (Fumaric Acid, Glucono Delta-Lactone), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).
Check Old El Paso Fajita Tortilla Wraps 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Fajita Tortilla Wraps 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso Fajita Tortilla Wraps 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


