Is Old El Paso Beef & Cheese Seasoned Beef, Cheddar Cheese, Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers & Onions in a Crispy Crust Taco Bites, Beef & Cheese Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour niacin
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DOUGH: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANOLA OIL, CORNMEAL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL AND CANOLA OIL), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CORN STARCH, MILK, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, YEAST, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SOY PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, TURMERIC, ANNATTO COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA. FILLING: COOKED BEEF CRUMBLES (BEEF, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK, GROUND BEEF, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, BACTERIAL CULTURES, MICROBIAL ENZYME, ANNATTO [COLOR]), RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, JALAPEÃO PEPPER (JALAPEÃO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, GREEN ONION, SOY LECITHIN, SPICES, GARLIC, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, SALT, SEASONING (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DATEM, CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), CELLULOSE, WATER.
Check Old El Paso Beef & Cheese Seasoned Beef, Cheddar Cheese, Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers & Onions in a Crispy Crust Taco Bites, Beef & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Beef & Cheese Seasoned Beef, Cheddar Cheese, Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers & Onions in a Crispy Crust Taco Bites, Beef & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


