Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Old El Paso Black Beans Sweet Chili Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Beans (47%), Water, Red Pepper, Onion, Crushed Tomatoes, Corn, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Chipotle Chili Paste (Tomato Puree, Chipotle Chili (0.1%) (Chili, Water, Tomato Puree, Spirit Vinegar, Onion, Salt, Sugar, Refined Soybean Oil, Spice), Water, Onion, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Bell Pepper, Garlic, Salt, Dried Chili Pepper, Spice, Chile Extract, Herbs), Tomato Paste, Spices, Garlic, Salt, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Oregano, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Old El Paso Black Beans Sweet Chili against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Old El Paso Black Beans Sweet Chili is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicy
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSnacking
Dairy Free? Old El Paso Black Beans Sweet Chili | Spoonful