No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Old El Paso Black Beans Sweet Chili Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Beans (47%), Water, Red Pepper, Onion, Crushed Tomatoes, Corn, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Chipotle Chili Paste (Tomato Puree, Chipotle Chili (0.1%) (Chili, Water, Tomato Puree, Spirit Vinegar, Onion, Salt, Sugar, Refined Soybean Oil, Spice), Water, Onion, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Bell Pepper, Garlic, Salt, Dried Chili Pepper, Spice, Chile Extract, Herbs), Tomato Paste, Spices, Garlic, Salt, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Oregano, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Old El Paso Black Beans Sweet Chili against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old El Paso Black Beans Sweet Chili is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicy
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSnacking
Soy Free? Old El Paso Black Beans Sweet Chili | Spoonful