Is Old El Paso Mexican Black Beans 425g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Black Beans (40%), Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride)
Check Old El Paso Mexican Black Beans 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Mexican Black Beans 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso Mexican Black Beans 425g is available at 2 retailers
British Corner ShopOcado
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyMildSavory
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladCooking


