Is Old El Paso Cheesy Mexican Rice Mix, Side Dish, 7.6 oz Peanut Free?

Description
Packaged rice mix delivers rich, savory flavor with mild Mexican-style seasonings and a soft, fluffy texture. Commonly used as a quick side for tacos, bowls, or casseroles; reviewers note easy preparation and family-friendly taste, while some report uneven seasoning or occasional mushy grains and straightforward reheating for leftovers in minutes.

Description
Packaged rice mix delivers rich, savory flavor with mild Mexican-style seasonings and a soft, fluffy texture. Commonly used as a quick side for tacos, bowls, or casseroles; reviewers note easy preparation and family-friendly taste, while some report uneven seasoning or occasional mushy grains and straightforward reheating for leftovers in minutes.
Ingredients
Enriched parboiled rice (rice, iron, niacin, thiamin mononitrate, folic acid), maltodextrin, corn starch, onion*. Contains 2% or less of: salt, tomato*, ricotta cheese* (whey, milkfat, lactic acid, salt), chili pepper*, green pepper*, red pepper*, vegetable oil (canola, high oleic soybean and/or sunflower oil), yeast extract, chicken broth*, natural and artificial flavor, silicon dioxide (anticaking agent), pea protein isolate, spice, rice flour. *Dried
Check Old El Paso Cheesy Mexican Rice Mix, Side Dish, 7.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Cheesy Mexican Rice Mix, Side Dish, 7.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 5 ingredients that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso Cheesy Mexican Rice Mix, Side Dish, 7.6 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


