Is Old El Paso Chopped Green Chilies Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Chili Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride.
Check Old El Paso Chopped Green Chilies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Chopped Green Chilies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SpicySaltySavory
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladGarnishing


