Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Old El Paso Crunchy Taco Shells Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour (76%), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Salt.

Check Old El Paso Crunchy Taco Shells against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Taco Shell · Shell, Crisp, Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichGarnishingSnacking
Egg Free? Old El Paso Crunchy Taco Shells | Spoonful