Is Old El Paso Enchilada Kit Oven Baked Cheesy Tomato Dairy Free?

Description
This oven-baked meal delivers mild tomato-cheese flavor with melted, browned cheese and a saucy interior, producing soft, baked layers with crisped edges. Consumers commonly use it even for quick family dinners or casual gatherings; reviews frequently mention ease of preparation, satisfying cheesy taste, and variable portion size or sauce thickness.

Description
This oven-baked meal delivers mild tomato-cheese flavor with melted, browned cheese and a saucy interior, producing soft, baked layers with crisped edges. Consumers commonly use it even for quick family dinners or casual gatherings; reviews frequently mention ease of preparation, satisfying cheesy taste, and variable portion size or sauce thickness.
Ingredients
Cooking Sauce (58%) (Water, Tomato Paste (14%), Capsicum, Onion, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch (1422), Salt, Cumin, Garlic, Cloves, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Black Pepper Extract), Corn & Wheat Tortillas (42%) (Wheat Flour (43%), Water, Ground Corn (13%), Humectant (Glycerin), Vegetable Oil, Wheat Gluten, Dextrose , Raising Agents (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Food Acids (Fumaric Acid, Citric Acid, Glucono Delta Lactone), Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate), Turmeric)
Check Old El Paso Enchilada Kit Oven Baked Cheesy Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Enchilada Kit Oven Baked Cheesy Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Old El Paso Gluten Free Crunchy Taco Shells, 12 ct, 4.6 oz Box
Where to buy
Old El Paso Enchilada Kit Oven Baked Cheesy Tomato is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Sheet


