Is Old El Paso Fajita Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet Pescatarian?

Description
Zesty, savory, mildly spicy powder that dissolves into a thin, clinging coating, producing pronounced fajita-style flavor on cooked chicken, beef, shrimp, or vegetables. Commonly used as a quick rub, skillet seasoning, or marinade base; reviewers note consistent, convenient results and reliable weeknight flavor, with some citing boldness and quick preparation.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Zesty, savory, mildly spicy powder that dissolves into a thin, clinging coating, producing pronounced fajita-style flavor on cooked chicken, beef, shrimp, or vegetables. Commonly used as a quick rub, skillet seasoning, or marinade base; reviewers note consistent, convenient results and reliable weeknight flavor, with some citing boldness and quick preparation.
Ingredients
corn starch, salt, sugar, sea salt (potassium magnesium chloride, salt), spice, chill pepper, contains 2% or less of: vegetable oil (canola and/or soybean oil), citric acid, artificial color, yeast extract, onion powder, silicon dioxide (anticaking agent), natural smoke flavor, natural flavor, garlic powder
Check Old El Paso Fajita Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Fajita Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso Fajita Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


