Is Old El Paso Family Size for Soft Tacos and Fajitas Flour Tortillas 20 ea Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Palm Oil, Glycerin, Contains 2% or Less of: Baking Powder (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda), Mono and Diglycerides, Salt, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Propionate (Preservatives), Fumaric Acid, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, and/or Cottonseed Oil), Dough Conditioner (Salt, Wheat Starch, Enzymes).

Check Old El Paso Family Size for Soft Tacos and Fajitas Flour Tortillas 20 ea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Old El Paso Family Size for Soft Tacos and Fajitas Flour Tortillas 20 ea is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go