Is Old El Paso Gluten Free Tortillas Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tapioca starch (53%), water, white corn masa flour (8%), stabilisers (glycerol, xanthan gum), quinoa flour (4%), amaranth flour, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), salt.
Check Old El Paso Gluten Free Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Gluten Free Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
EarthySavoryMild
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go


