Is Old El Paso Hot Taco Sauce | 235g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Taco sauce for topping. Diced Tomatoes (46%), Water, Tomato Paste (4%), Modified Maize Starch (1422), Dried Onions (2%), Salt, Dried Jalapeno Pepper (1%), Sugar, Cayenne Pepper, Vinegar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Paprika, Chilli Extract, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride).
Check Old El Paso Hot Taco Sauce | 235g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Hot Taco Sauce | 235g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


